Coax – Topaz Beerline

coax

Real name: Mikko Paronen

Handle: Coax

Country: Finland

Date of Death: 06/03/1991

Ex member of :
Albion, Frame (8-1988 -> 10-1988), Studio 3, The Power Division, Topaz Beerline (1-1990 -> ) [web]
Functions :
Graphician, Musician
Founder of :
Studio 3, Topaz Beerline


Died in a train accident near his home on 6.3.1991

7108.gif

21019.png

100790.png

7115.gif

5904.gif

7123.gif

99056.png

You can read more about his c64 activity here:

http://csdb.dk/scener/?id=3525

 

Rest in peace Mikko… flower3

Advertisements

Leave a rose with a comment ♥

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s